Early access We're building ten tools for learning and work — the first betas open this quarter. Join the waitlist
For Students
VerbellePrivate Beta RefwiseIn Development StudyloomPrivate Beta
For Institutions
OriginaIn Development RegistrixDesign Phase MarkwellIn Development ClasshavenResearch
For Business
DocusmithIn Development MinutelyPrivate Beta SignalystDesign Phase
Company
All products Roadmap About us Careers6 open roles Contact Get early access
The Veteran Labs suite

Ten focused tools, coming soon.

Every product below is in active development. Explore what each one does, see how far along it is, and join the waitlist for the ones you need.

10Products in development
57%Average build progress
3Private betas running
Q4 '26First public launch

Verbelle

Writing & Grammar Assistant
Private Beta

An AI writing companion that fixes grammar, sharpens clarity and adapts tone — without rewriting your voice.

For Students78% built
Expected Q1 2027

Refwise

Citations & Reference Manager
In Development

Capture sources in one click, organise your research library and generate flawless citations in any style.

For Students61% built
Expected Q2 2027

Studyloom

Study Planner & Focus Workspace
Private Beta

Turn syllabi into a realistic study plan, track every deadline and stay focused with built-in sessions.

For Students84% built
Expected Q4 2026

Origina

Originality & Copyright Checker
In Development

Similarity detection, citation-aware reporting and copyright licence checks for text and images in one report.

For Institutions52% built
Expected Q2 2027

Registrix

Student Information System
Design Phase

Admissions, enrolment, attendance and records management in a modern, secure system built for administrators.

For Institutions38% built
Expected Q3 2027

Markwell

Rubric Grading & Feedback
In Development

Rubric-driven marking with reusable comment banks, moderation tools and feedback students actually read.

For Institutions57% built
Expected Q2 2027

Classhaven

Learning Management Platform
Research

A modern, fast LMS for courses, live lessons, assignments and discussions — designed to feel effortless for students and staff.

For Institutions24% built
Expected Q4 2027

Docusmith

Document Automation & E-Sign
In Development

Generate proposals, contracts and letters from smart templates, route them for approval and collect e-signatures.

For Business66% built
Expected Q1 2027

Minutely

Meeting Notes & Transcription
Private Beta

Accurate transcripts, concise summaries and tracked action items from every meeting, lecture or interview.

For Business74% built
Expected Q1 2027

Signalyst

Analytics & Reporting Hub
Design Phase

Connect your data sources, build live dashboards and send automated reports — no data team required.

For Business33% built
Expected Q3 2027
At a glance

Compare the whole suite.

ProductWhat it doesBuilt forStatusProgressExpected
Verbelle Writing & Grammar Assistant Students Private Beta
78%
Q1 2027 Details
Refwise Citations & Reference Manager Students In Development
61%
Q2 2027 Details
Studyloom Study Planner & Focus Workspace Students Private Beta
84%
Q4 2026 Details
Origina Originality & Copyright Checker Institutions In Development
52%
Q2 2027 Details
Registrix Student Information System Institutions Design Phase
38%
Q3 2027 Details
Markwell Rubric Grading & Feedback Institutions In Development
57%
Q2 2027 Details
Classhaven Learning Management Platform Institutions Research
24%
Q4 2027 Details
Docusmith Document Automation & E-Sign Business In Development
66%
Q1 2027 Details
Minutely Meeting Notes & Transcription Business Private Beta
74%
Q1 2027 Details
Signalyst Analytics & Reporting Hub Business Design Phase
33%
Q3 2027 Details
Early access

Choose your tools. We'll save you a seat.

Sign up for a single product or the entire suite. Institutions and businesses can also apply to become launch partners.

Become a launch partner
No spam. We'll only email you about launches and beta invites.